Stoves 444444906 Richmond Deluxe S900ie

Availability: 5+ days delivery

  • ColourCream
  • Energy RatingA
  • Hob Rings5 Rings
  • Height (mm)900-915
  • Depth (mm)600
  • CapacityTop Left Oven 37 Litres, Bottom Left Oven 64 Litres, Right Oven 94 Litres
  • Fuel TypeElectric (Induction)
  • Width (mm)900
  • Manufacturer Guarantee1 year
  • EAN5052263049062


Quad Oven PROFLEX™ With 164L Total Cooking Capacity

This model features a large Multifunction Main Oven, the large Titan™ Twin Fanned Oven and a smaller Conventional Oven.

The Proflex Splitter gives you the ability to convert the Titan Oven into two separate Equiflow fan ovens which can be controlled independently, transforming the 900mm three oven Range Cooker into four ovens. Space and flexibility when you need it; for family dinners, multi-meals, entertaining dishes and the largest Sunday roasts with all the trimmings.


Zeus™ Bluetooth® Connected Timer

Control and adjust cooking times without having to be in the kitchen. Using Bluetooth® technology, the Zeus™ free downloadable app lets you use your smartphone or tablet to control the timer on your oven, save your favourites and automatically update your clock. With Zeus™ you can set the cooking duration and end time, keep an eye on your timer and adjust it without having to be in the kitchen.


Steam + Infuse™

Healthy cooking quickly, optimising an even cook and fuller flavour every time. Steam + Infuse adds moisture and flavour to your dish turning every meal into a masterpiece. Simply adding water, stock or infused spices to the pot serves to steam from the inside, optimising the taste and texture of your food. All this flavour fast, with an average reduction in cooking time of 20%*. Also comes with an accessory for making kebabs.

(*Based on cooking a large 2.5kg roast chicken, Liverpool University May 2018)


5 Zone Induction Hob With Touch Control

Induction technology works by heating the pan rather than the hob, offering a faster, safer and more energy efficient way to cook. This model boasts 5 cooking zones with easy to use touch controls and 10 power settings. Packed with handy features including pan overheat detection and a timer function, this sleek and versatile hob meets all your cooking needs.


Multifunction Main Oven With Equiflow™ Technology

The Stoves multifunction oven allows you to select from 11 different cooking functions and our Equiflow™ Technology provides excellent heat distribution, so you`ll always get the best results, whatever you`re making.

Additional Information

Agency Normal Product
DIsplay Price? No
Visibility Catalog, Search
Colour Cream
EAN 5052263049062
Important Information No
Manufacturer Labour 12
Manufacturer Parts 12
Manufacturer Specification Click here for further information
Technical Specification
Product Summary

Production Description90cm Induction Range Cooker

FuelElectric

Number Of Ovens4 With PROFLEX™

Warranty Period5 Years Part + 1 Year Labour
Electric Hob

Number Of Burners/Elements5 Induction Zones

Hotplate TypeFramed Glass

Controls PositionHotplate

Element 1 (kW)Medium Induction (1.6 - 3.0)

Element 2 (kW)Medium Induction (1.6 - 3.0)

Element 3 (kW)Large Induction (2.3 -3.7)

Element 4 (kW)Small Induction (1.15 - 2.2)

Element 5 (kW)Medium Induction (1.4 - 3.0)

Central On/Off KeyYes

Individual Residual Heat IndicatorYes

Control TypeTouch (Hotplate)

Digital Power DisplayYes

Power Levels10 (Including Boost)

Keep Warm FunctionYes

Pan DetectionYes

Pan Overheat DetectionYes

Child LockYes

Boost FunctionYes

Presets3

Auto HeatupYes

Auto StandbyYes

Minute MinderYes

Timer FunctionYes

Easy Clean Ceramic Glass SurfaceYes
Cavity 1

PositionTop Left

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenThird Oven

FunctionConventional Oven + Maxi-Grill™

FuelElectric

Number Of Functions3

Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric GrillYes

Conventional Electric OvenYes

Top Heat OnlyYes
Cavity 1 Features

Energy RatingA

Actual Capacity (Litres)37 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)31 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)180 x 420 x 430

Power (kW)Oven (1.4) + Grill (2.7)

Energy Consumption (kWh)0.59kWh

Number Of Shelf Positions2

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positions2

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)407 x 357

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningDrop-Down

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome
Cavity 2

PositionBottom Left

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenMain Oven

FunctionMultifunction Oven

FuelElectric

Number Of Functions13

Programmable OvenYes

Variable Rate Electric GrillYes

Conventional Electric OvenYes

Fanned Electric OvenYes

DefrostYes

Intensive Bake (Top, Bottom + Fan)Yes

Top Heat OnlyYes

Base Heat OnlyYes

Base Heat With FanYes

Grill With FanYes

Slow CookYes

Pizza FunctionYes

Keep Warm FunctionYes

Bread ProvingYes
Cavity 2 Features

Energy RatingA

Actual Capacity (Litres)64 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)54 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)325 x 420 x 395

Power (kW)Oven (2.0) + Grill (1.7)

Energy Consumption (kWh)0.76 (Conventional) + 0.73 (Forced Air)

Number Of Shelves2

Number Of Shelf Positions6

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positions4

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)407 x 357

Oven LightYes (Halogen)

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningSide

Viewing WindowYes

Door GlazingDouble

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome
Cavity 3

PositionRight

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenSecond Oven

FunctionTitan™ Twin Fanned Oven

FuelElectric

Number Of Functions5

Fixed Rate Electric GrillYes

Fanned Electric OvenYes

Slow CookYes

Keep Warm FunctionYes

Bread ProvingYes
Cavity 3 Features

Energy RatingA

Actual Capacity (Litres)94 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)79 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)620 x 350 x 395

Power (kW)3.0kW

Energy Consumption (kWh)0.94kWh

Number Of Shelves3

Number Of Shelf Positions8

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positions8

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)339 x 357

Oven LightYes (Halogen)

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningSide

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome
Timer

Maxi Clock™ LED Touch Control ProgrammerYes (Cavity 2)

Bluetooth® Connectivity Yes
Features

Fascia Cooling SystemYes

PROFLEX™Yes

Maxi-Grill™ With Telescopic SlidersYes

Adjustable FeetYes

Rear WheelsYes
Accessories

Full Width Deep Oven PanYes (2)

Full Width Oven Pan - Reversible Trivet Yes (2)

Oven Pan HandleYes (2)

Steam + Infuse™Yes
Removable Parts (For Cleaning)

ShelvesYes

Telescopic SlidersYes

Shelf GuidesYes
Installation

Terminal Block PositionRear Left

Electrical ConnectionYes

Supply Voltage (V)240V

PhaseSingle/3 Phase

Total Electrical Power Load (kW)16.38kW

Fuse Size (A)32A
Packed Dimensions

Height (mm)1045mm

Width (mm)1045mm

Depth (mm)740mm

Weight (kg)92.4kg
Product Dimensions

Height (mm)900-930mm

Width (mm)896mm

Depth (mm)600mm

Weight (kg)85.4kg
Collection

StyleRichmond
Colour

Black444444905

Classic Cream444444906

Anthracite444410285

Days Break444410282

Hot Jalapeno444410280

Icy Brook444410281

Midnight Gaze444410283

Soho Green444410284

Wild Berry444410279
EAN

Black5052263049055

Classic Cream5052263049062

Anthracite5052263102859

Days Break5052263102828

Hot Jalapeno5052263102804

Icy Brook5052263102811

Midnight Gaze5052263102835

Soho Green5052263102842

Wild Berry5052263102798











 Get a Quote

Contact Information

  • Refresh