Stoves 444444897 Richmond Deluxe Dx S900df Range Cooker

  • ColourBlack
  • Energy RatingA
  • Manufacturer Guarantee1 year
  • EAN5052263048973

Quad Oven PROFLEX™ With 164L Total Cooking Capacity

This model features a large Multifunction Main Oven, the large Titan™ Twin Fanned Oven and a smaller Conventional Oven.

The Proflex Splitter gives you the ability to convert the Titan Oven into two separate Equiflow fan ovens which can be controlled independently, transforming the 900mm three oven Range Cooker into four ovens. Space and flexibility when you need it; for family dinners, multi-meals, entertaining dishes and the largest Sunday roasts with all the trimmings.


Zeus™ Bluetooth® Connected Timer

Control and adjust cooking times without having to be in the kitchen. Using Bluetooth® technology, the Zeus™ free downloadable app lets you use your smartphone or tablet to control the timer on your oven, save your favourites and automatically update your clock. With Zeus™ you can set the cooking duration and end time, keep an eye on your timer and adjust it without having to be in the kitchen.


Steam + Infuse™

Healthy cooking quickly, optimising an even cook and fuller flavour every time. Steam + Infuse adds moisture and flavour to your dish turning every meal into a masterpiece. Simply adding water, stock or infused spices to the pot serves to steam from the inside, optimising the taste and texture of your food. All this flavour fast, with an average reduction in cooking time of 20%*. Also comes with an accessory for making kebabs.

(*Based on cooking a large 2.5kg roast chicken, Liverpool University May 2018)


5 Burner Gas Hob With 4kW PowerWok™

With 5 burners to choose from, you`ll have plenty of space for all your pots and pans. The 4kW PowerWok™ burner provides rapid and intense heat, perfect for your favourite stir fry recipe.


Multifunction Main Oven With Equiflow™ Technology

The Stoves multifunction oven allows you to select from 11 different cooking functions and our Equiflow™ Technology provides excellent heat distribution, so you`ll always get the best results, whatever you`re making.

Product Summary

Product Description90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker

FuelDual Fuel

Number Of Ovens4 With PROFLEX™

Warranty Period5 Year Parts + 1 Year Labour
Gas Hob

Number Of Burners/Elements5 Gas Burners

Hotplate TypePressed Metal

Controls PositionFascia

Burner 1 (kW)Medium (2.0)

Burner 2 (kW)Small (1.0)

Burner 3 (kW)PowerWok™ (4.0)

Burner 4 (kW)Large (3.0)

Burner 5 (kW)Medium (2.0)

Cast Iron Pan SupportsYes

Matte Burner CapsYes

Flat Burner CapsYes

Automatic IgnitionYes

Flame Safety DeviceYes
Cavity 1

PositionTop Left

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenThird Oven

FunctionConventional Oven + Maxi-Grill™

FuelElectric

Number Of Functions3

Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric GrillYes

Conventional Electric OvenYes

Top Heat OnlyYes
Cavity 1 Features

Energy RatingA

Actual Capacity (Litres)37 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)31 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)180 x 420 x 430

Power (kW)Oven (1.4) + Grill (2.7)

Energy Consumption (kWh)0.59kWh

Number Of Shelf Positions2

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positions2

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)407 x 357

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningDrop-Down

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome
Cavity 2

PositionBottom Left

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenMain Oven

FunctionMultifunction Oven

FuelElectric

Number Of Functions13

Programmable OvenYes

Variable Rate Electric GrillYes

Conventional Electric OvenYes

Fanned Electric OvenYes

DefrostYes

Intensive Bake (Top, Bottom + Fan)Yes

Top Heat OnlyYes

Base Heat OnlyYes

Base Heat With FanYes

Grill With FanYes

Slow CookYes

Pizza FunctionYes

Keep Warm FunctionYes

Bread ProvingYes
Cavity 2 Features

Energy RatingA

Actual Capacity (Litres)64 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)54 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)325 x 420 x 395

Power (kW)Oven (2.0) + Grill (1.7)

Energy Consumption (kWh)0.76 (Conventional) + 0.73 (Forced Air)

Number Of Shelves2

Number Of Shelf Positions6

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positons4

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)407 x 357

Oven LightYes (Halogen)

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningSide

Viewing WindowYes

Door GlazingDouble

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome
Cavity 3

PositionRight

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenSecond Oven

FunctionTitan™ Twin Fanned Oven

FuelElectric

Number Of Functions5

Fixed Rate Electric GrillYes

Slow CookYes

Fanned Electric OvenYes

Keep Warm FunctionYes

Bread ProvingYes
Cavity 3 Features

Energy RatingA

Actual Capacity (Litres)94 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)79 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)620 x 350 x 395

Power (kW)3.0kW

Energy Consumption (kWh)0.94kWh

Number Of Shelves3

Number Of Shelf Positions8

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positions8

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)339 x 357

Oven LightYes (Halogen)

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningSide

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome
Timer

Maxi Clock™ LED Touch Control ProgrammerYes (Cavity 2)

Timer ColourWhite

Bluetooth® ConnectivityYes
Features

Fascia Cooling SystemYes

PROFLEX™Yes

Maxi-Grill™ With Telescopic SlidersYes

Adjustable FeetYes

Rear WheelsYes
Accessories

Removable Cast Griddle PlateYes

Wok CradleYes

Full Width Grill/Oven PanYes (2)

Full Width Grill/Oven Pan Reversible TrivetYes (2)

Oven Pan HandleYes (2)

Steam + Infuse™Yes

LPG Conversion Kit (Available For Purchase Separately)Yes

PlinthYes
Removable Parts (For Cleaning)

Hob BurnersYes

Pan SupportsYes

ShelvesYes

Telescopic SlidersYes

Shelf GuidesYes
Installation

Gas TypeNat Gas

Gas Inlet Type1/2" BSP Female

Gas Inlet PositionRear Right

LPG ConvertibleYes

Terminal Block PositionRear Left

Electrical ConnectionYes

Supply Voltage (V)240V

PhaseSingle/3 Phase

Total Electrical Power Load (kW)8.98kW

Total Gas Power Load (kW)12.0kW

Fuse Size (A)32A

Hard WiredYes
Packed Dimensions

Height (mm)1045mm

Width (mm)1045mm

Depth (mm)740mm

Weight (kg)104.5kg
Product Dimensions

Height (mm)900-930mm

Width (mm)896mm

Depth (mm)600mm

Weight (kg)97kg
Collection

StyleRichmond
Colour SKUs

Black444444897

Classic Cream444444898

Anthracite444410264

Days Break444410261

Hot Jalapeno444410259

Icy Brook444410260

Midnight Gaze444410262

Soho Green444410263

Wild Berry444410258
EAN

Black5052263048973

Classic Cream5052263048980

Anthracite5052263102644

Days Break5052263102613

Hot Jalapeno5052263102590

Icy Brook5052263102606

Midnight Gaze5052263102620

Soho Green5052263102637

Wild Berry5052263102583
More Information
Manufacturer Stoves
GTIN 5052263048973
Colour Black
Model Number 444444897
Energy Rating A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Stoves 444444897 Richmond Deluxe Dx S900df Range Cooker
Your Rating